Movie Encyclopedia | Find Thousands of Movies by Theme | Filmaboutit.com

Search and find movies by any topic!

» » Ao: The Last Hunter

Ao: The Last Hunter

Ao, le dernier néandertal (original title)

Ratings

  • 6,0
Ao: The Last Hunter

When his clan, including his wife and baby girl Néa, are massacred, Ao, a desperate Neandertal man, decides to leave the North country where he has been living for the South where he was born.

Year: 2010

Translation available: yes

Genres: adventure, history

Buy at Amazon.com

Associated topics

topic

relevance grade

Prehistory and Dark Ages

Trailer

Crew

role

name

Film director

Jacques Malaterre

Cast

name

character

Helmi Dridi

Aguk

Ilian Ivanov

Ao - nine years

Vesela Kazakova

Unak

Sara Malaterre

Wana - the daughter of Ao and four years of Aki

Craig Morris

Boorh - a clan member of Ao / Itkio

Aruna Shields

Aki - Homo sapiens woman who crosses the road to Ao

Simon Paul Sutton

Ao - a Neanderthal whose clan was massacred

Yavor Veselinov

Aka

Agie

The White Bear

Show all

Only registered users can leave comments.

Login or register an account
tmdb.org

This product uses the TMDb API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDb.

Powered by IceLab